MISTLETOE CACTUS

Rhipsalis burchellii

£2.65£9.85

Mistletoe cactus is a great addition to any house plants collections. It grows into a coral shaped bushy and almost round shape spilling over the edge of the pot. The mistletoe cactus prefers low sun conditions – too much sun can burn it – so will not compete for the precious sunny windowsill with other plants. As with other succulents, it is also pretty undemanding in terms of watering and is not prone to deceases.

Plant & 6cm ceramic pot
£ 9.65
Plant & 6cm ceramic pot
£ 9.65
Plant & 6cm concrete pot
£ 9.65
Plant & 6cm tall ceramic pot
£ 9.65
Plant 7 6cm hanging pot
£ 9.85
Young plant (bare root)
£ 2.65
Potted plant (6cm pot)
£ 5.2

Available Options

ThumbnailDescriptionPriceQuantity 
Plant & 6cm ceramic pot£9.65
Plant & 6cm ceramic pot£9.65
Plant & 6cm concrete pot£9.65
Plant & 6cm tall ceramic pot£9.65
Plant 7 6cm hanging pot£9.85
Young plant (bare root)£2.65
Potted plant (6cm pot)£5.20

Available Options

ThumbnailDescriptionPriceQuantity 
Plant & 6cm ceramic pot£9.65
Plant & 6cm ceramic pot£9.65
Plant & 6cm concrete pot£9.65
Plant & 6cm tall ceramic pot£9.65
Plant 7 6cm hanging pot£9.85
Young plant (bare root)£2.65
Potted plant (6cm pot)£5.20

Description

CARE INSTRUCTIONS

  • Sun exposure: Bright, indirect light. Some morning or late afternoon sun would be a bonus.
  • Watering: Mistletoe cactus is not drought resistant and will thrive on more watering than an average succulent. Its watering needs are in between other succulents like Echeverias and non-succulent house plants.
  • Hardiness: Average room temperatures are perfect.

 

Additional information

Size

The pictures show the actual plants I sell. They are about 5cm 2 inches tall.

Shipping

The plants will arrive in 6cm plastic nursery pots and, if selected, with additional ceramic decorative pots. Please note that the decorative pots have no draining holes.

Plant Form

, , ,

PLANT INFO
Latin Name: Rhipsalis burchellii
Common Name: Mistletoe cactus, Coral cactus
Origin: Brasil
Ultimate size: up to 60cm 2 feet


 
These plants are often purchased together

Can't find what you are looking for?

Please let me know your areas of interest and I will email you when I have something new to share:
* indicates required
Areas of Interest

 

has been added to your cart:
Checkout